One of the most awaited result of IBPS Clerk 2019 result was declared few days back, and thousands of candidates were able to secure their dream job. Congratulations to all the selected candidates.

Due to large number of retirements and high demand in banks a large number of vacancies were added in addition to previous vacancies. IBPS has released final list of vacancies for each state as below :

StateSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman & Nicobar000044
Andhra Pradesh1517124788402959
Arunachal Pradesh03001114
Assam12335720128250
Bihar74914549286563
Chandigarh801334367
Chattisgarh37831425134293
Dadar & Nagar Haveli020079
Daman & Diu001056
Delhi884415554244585
Goa1101975693
Gujarat76135410 1235931337
Haryana69011135183398
Himachal Pradesh90126932148351
Jammu & Kashmir682554993
Jharkhand461164231228463
Karnataka146833641155251233
Kerala3218226164305
Lakshadweep000011
Madhya Pradesh13019211677426941
Maharashtra2081545151789932048
Manipur03001013
Meghalaya020024
Mizoram020057
Nagaland01001011
Odisha871467754284648
Puducherry401133048
Punjab271020591424991
Rajasthan889311154240586
Sikkim14411323
Tamil Nadu280123901406981520
Telangana1154719568313738
Tripura1014043361
Uttar Pradesh4832176924711062626
Uttarakhand324191188154
West Bengal264512421004941151
All India 2809135644081641838018594

As you can see that earlier the vacancies were 12075 but now the vacancies are increased to 18594.

To check the main cutoff statewise of IBPS Clerk 2019 visit here.

Selected in IBPS Clerk 2019 ?